Home / Email lists / Florist

Florist email list

13,710 US businesses listed on Google Maps as florist, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

13,710Businesses
2,328With email (17%)
11,993With phone (87%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Floreria AlcatrazSan Jose, CA(408) 640-8854princess.gheside@gmail.comtiktok.com
Sam's Club FloralWaco, TX(254) 799-2408samsbulk@samsclub.comsamsclub.com
La Fleur BoutiqueMiami, FL(786) 332-7268lafleurboutiquesmiami@gmail.comlafleurboutiques.com
Unique FlowersBrooklyn, NY(718) 332-3964uniqueflowers1720@gmail.comuniqueflowersny.com
Gather Flower StudioCharlotte, NC(980) 207-1149jess@gatherflowerstudio.comgatherflowerstudio.com
Exquisite Events and Floral DesignChicago, IL(773) 310-1769info@exquisiteeventsandfloraldesign.comexquisiteeventsandfloraldesign.com
In Full Bloom Floral StudioTucson, AZ(520) 498-0505tanya@infullbloomweddings.cominfullbloomweddings.com
The Flower Dude DenverDenver, CO(720) 829-9617flowerdudecolorado@gmail.comtheflowerdudedenver.com
Sam's Club FloralCincinnati, OH(513) 661-0800samsbulk@samsclub.comsamsclub.com
Maps FlowersMemphis, TN(833) 627-7356davidg@mapsflowerslr.commapsflowerslr.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name13,710100%
Google Maps category13,710100%
Street address13,35097%
City, state, ZIP13,710100%
Phone11,99387%
Website10,63478%
Email2,32817%
Google rating11,48284%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,14749%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com41018%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com77133%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California2,9372,603419
Texas1,4791,295382
Florida1,1931,091247
New York82272086
North Carolina40830259
Illinois39035063
Arizona38028686
Colorado33725456
Ohio315292106
Tennessee29625995
Washington27621728
New Jersey27525430
Georgia25722866
Virginia23219938
Pennsylvania23120234
Nevada22117852
Michigan18817528
Missouri18817532
Oregon18815021
Oklahoma17614945
Louisiana15714725
Massachusetts15512721
Utah15114133
Indiana14513546
Maryland1239013
Alabama12111021
Minnesota12111011
Wisconsin1099913
South Carolina1088411
Hawaii888211
Kentucky867633
Kansas786214
New Mexico685521
District of Columbia63417
Idaho5751<5
Iowa54538
Nebraska50507
Arkansas444116
Connecticut42386
Alaska2726<5
Rhode Island1613<5
South Dakota1514<5
Mississippi1111<5
New Hampshire88<5
North Dakota55<5
West Virginia55<5
Maine<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Los Angeles, CA397
Brooklyn, NY299
New York, NY270
Chicago, IL267
Miami, FL245
Houston, TX218
San Diego, CA153
Dallas, TX153
Las Vegas, NV139
San Antonio, TX130
San Francisco, CA125
Phoenix, AZ119
Philadelphia, PA109
Denver, CO106
Atlanta, GA100

Questions

What is in the florist email list?

One CSV with 13,710 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,328 rows have an email address and 11,993 have a phone number.

How many florist businesses in the US have an email address?

2,328 of the 13,710 businesses in this list. California has the most: 2,937 businesses, 419 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Florist, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.