Home / Email lists / Fence contractor

Fence contractor email list

19,468 US businesses listed on Google Maps as fence contractor, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

19,468Businesses
2,070With email (11%)
19,041With phone (98%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
C & W Construction SpecialtiesVentura, CA(805) 642-0204info@cwcs.uscwcs.us
Smitty's Wood CarePrinceton, TX(972) 768-8906smittyswc@hotmail.comsmittyswoodcare.com
Florida Fence SolutionHollywood, FL(754) 208-9268floresfloridafencing@gmail.comfloridafencesolution.com
SFV Rollup Gate ExpertsStaten Island, NY(888) 724-2315sfvgaragedoors@gmail.comsfvgaragedoors.com
Dog GuardRaleigh, NC(919) 910-0370team@dogguardnc.comdogguardnc.com
Exor Ironworks Gates And FencesKent, WA(206) 558-5117info@exorironworks.comexorironworks.com
Reliable FencingColumbus, OH(614) 392-8282email-angie@reliablefencingllc.comreliablefencingllc.com
Operation Privacy Fencing-(Veteran Operated)Warner Robins, GA(478) 302-9354vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Fence Doctor LLCAllentown, PA(610) 351-3818karl@fencedoc.netfencedoc.net
Cavaes Fencing & Outdoor ServicesDenver, CO(720) 329-7208caravantes1682@cavaesfencing.comcavaesfencing.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name19,468100%
Google Maps category19,468100%
Street address11,62660%
City, state, ZIP19,468100%
Phone19,04198%
Website13,24668%
Email2,07011%
Google rating16,42984%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com33216%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com74236%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com99648%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,1921,164218
Texas1,021999139
Florida767751139
New York27827823
North Carolina24223630
Washington22822630
Ohio20019621
Georgia19619225
Pennsylvania19418822
Colorado19318624
Oklahoma19118531
New Jersey18418218
Tennessee17817731
Illinois17016720
Virginia15114916
Arizona14413919
Louisiana13012813
Oregon13013026
Massachusetts11511216
Missouri11511218
Michigan11411117
Alabama10810619
South Carolina10310311
Utah90888
Indiana868316
Connecticut828113
Wisconsin77759
Maryland717114
Kentucky696915
Kansas646012
Idaho636314
Minnesota636310
Nevada55526
Arkansas50507
Iowa40397
Nebraska404010
New Mexico3636<5
Mississippi33339
New Hampshire30297
Hawaii2222<5
Alaska1818<5
Delaware1414<5
Maine12115
Rhode Island1212<5
Montana1111<5
South Dakota1111<5
Wyoming88<5
North Dakota55<5
Vermont55<5
West Virginia55<5
District of Columbia<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX126
San Antonio, TX71
Jacksonville, FL60
Miami, FL56
Austin, TX54
Los Angeles, CA53
Tampa, FL53
Phoenix, AZ47
Oklahoma City, OK47
Dallas, TX47
Orlando, FL37
Fresno, CA36
Tulsa, OK35
Sacramento, CA34
San Jose, CA33

Questions

What is in the fence contractor email list?

One CSV with 19,468 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,070 rows have an email address and 19,041 have a phone number.

How many fence contractor businesses in the US have an email address?

2,070 of the 19,468 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,192 businesses, 218 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Fence contractor, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Fence supply store1,272141$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.