Home / Email lists / Excavating contractor

Excavating contractor email list

34,743 US businesses listed on Google Maps as excavating contractor, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

34,743Businesses
1,681With email (5%)
34,016With phone (98%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Stormheart ConstructionRoseville, CA(530) 787-6478office@stormheart.netstormheart.net
I Diggy Diggy, LLCSunnyvale, TX(469) 597-6049idiggydiggyllc@gmail.comidiggydiggy.com
Gabcon LLCBradenton, FL(508) 326-4156gabconllcfla@gmail.comgabconllc.com
Forte ExcavatingNavarre, OH(330) 413-1267vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Stamper and Son ExcavatingHowell, MI(248) 762-0113luke@stamperandson.comstamperandson.com
Drew ExcavatingVancouver, WA(360) 921-7317info@drewexcavating.comdrewexcavating.com
Earthworks Services LLCEast Hampton, NY(631) 488-8317brettlovingmx@gmail.comearthworks.land
D & G Excavating Services, Inc.Fayetteville, NC(910) 977-5868tyronedng@aol.comdandgexcavatingservices.com
Brown Bros Grading, Excavation & UtilityEast Ridge, TN(423) 893-9595info@brownbros.cobrownbros.co
Kretschmer Excavating, LLCHonesdale, PA(570) 229-7026vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name34,743100%
Google Maps category34,743100%
Street address22,84266%
City, state, ZIP34,743100%
Phone34,01698%
Website17,40550%
Email1,6815%
Google rating25,17672%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com19612%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com23114%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,25475%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California25625148
Texas19518830
Florida15615225
Ohio14113810
Michigan12712722
Washington12112017
New York11511314
North Carolina11110713
Tennessee11010915
Pennsylvania10610514
Oregon10110018
Colorado919020
Illinois83836
Arizona757314
Indiana737319
Missouri69678
Oklahoma61597
Idaho59595
Wisconsin59596
Minnesota575614
Utah49487
Georgia484810
Kentucky47478
Alabama45416
Connecticut40407
Massachusetts373711
South Carolina37375
Louisiana3636<5
Virginia3636<5
Arkansas35335
Nevada35346
Kansas3433<5
New Jersey3434<5
Iowa2929<5
Maryland29287
Alaska2727<5
Nebraska18175
New Mexico1817<5
Montana16167
New Hampshire1615<5
Maine1515<5
South Dakota14146
North Dakota1212<5
Mississippi1010<5
Vermont1010<5
West Virginia99<5
Delaware66<5
Rhode Island55<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
District of Columbia<5<5<5
Hawaii<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
San Antonio, TX20
Phoenix, AZ16
Bakersfield, CA16
Tucson, AZ15
Oklahoma City, OK15
Colorado Springs, CO14
Omaha, NE14
Reno, NV14
Tulsa, OK13
Nashville, TN13
Scottsdale, AZ12
Dallas, TX12
Mesa, AZ11
Boise, ID11
Eugene, OR11

Questions

What is in the excavating contractor email list?

One CSV with 34,743 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,681 rows have an email address and 34,016 have a phone number.

How many excavating contractor businesses in the US have an email address?

1,681 of the 34,743 businesses in this list. California has the most: 256 businesses, 48 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Excavating contractor, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.