Home / Email lists / Event venue

Event venue email list

7,696 US businesses listed on Google Maps as event venue, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

7,696Businesses
1,463With email (19%)
6,721With phone (87%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Woodbine MansionRound Rock, TX(512) 980-4032events@thewoodbinemansion.comthewoodbinemansion.com
The Clubhouse at Peacock GapSan Rafael, CA(415) 453-4940gm@peacockgapgolfclub.compeacockgapgolfclub.com
Wilson Center For the ArtsJacksonville, FL(904) 646-2222pn@fscj.edufscj.edu
SUNY Global CenterNew York, NY(212) 317-3500alumni@niagaracc.suny.edusuny.edu
La NavonaGahanna, OH(614) 532-5711info@lanavona.comlanavona.com
The EstateAtlanta, GA(404) 869-8858a3lbweddings@gmail.comestateatlanta.com
Envision Event CenterMemphis, TN(901) 878-9525vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Elm & BainGreensboro, NC(336) 361-1194events@elmandbain.comelmandbain.com
Sunken Bus StudiosPittsburgh, PA(412) 475-8383sunkenbus@gmail.comsunkenbus.com
A Stroke of MagicMoberly, MO(660) 372-5000astrokeofmagic215@gmail.comastrokeofmagic.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name7,696100%
Google Maps category7,696100%
Street address7,696100%
City, state, ZIP7,696100%
Phone6,72187%
Website6,56585%
Email1,46319%
Google rating7,34095%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com41028%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com58540%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com46832%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas864766174
California697574168
Florida471412106
New York34128088
Ohio24021443
Georgia22419050
Tennessee19517552
North Carolina19016943
Pennsylvania18315429
Missouri17615734
Colorado16714640
Illinois15213040
Washington14912235
Michigan14012333
Oklahoma13812141
Louisiana12711520
Arizona12411015
Indiana12211234
Wisconsin12010824
Alabama11610317
New Jersey917712
Oregon907719
Virginia908220
Minnesota887814
Maryland766514
South Carolina695317
Utah695815
Kentucky665413
Iowa625414
Kansas605813
Nevada585314
Nebraska514717
New Mexico45399
District of Columbia43358
Idaho434214
Arkansas413813
Massachusetts41346
Connecticut1614<5
Mississippi1513<5
Alaska1412<5
Maine1412<5
Montana1312<5
Hawaii109<5
West Virginia107<5
South Dakota99<5
North Dakota66<5
New Hampshire66<5
Rhode Island5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY96
Chicago, IL89
Houston, TX89
Brooklyn, NY87
Atlanta, GA85
Dallas, TX78
Los Angeles, CA75
Philadelphia, PA73
San Antonio, TX72
Miami, FL69
Denver, CO65
Memphis, TN64
El Paso, TX62
Austin, TX61
Seattle, WA58

Questions

What is in the event venue email list?

One CSV with 7,696 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,463 rows have an email address and 6,721 have a phone number.

How many event venue businesses in the US have an email address?

1,463 of the 7,696 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 864 businesses, 174 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Event venue, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Wedding planners4,494445$99
Wedding venue3,115318$99
Event management company1,553177$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.