Home / Email lists / Employment agency

Employment agency email list

21,826 US businesses listed on Google Maps as employment agency, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

21,826Businesses
5,733With email (26%)
21,051With phone (96%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
First Rate StaffingTorrance, CA(424) 558-3519yoursolution@first-ratestaffing.comfirst-ratestaffing.com
Professional AlternativesLeague City, TX(281) 840-4537candidates@proalt.comproalt.com
Labor FindersTampa, FL(813) 881-0100houston@laborfinders.comlaborfinders.com
Active Workforce IncTonawanda, NY(716) 447-9988adminsupport@activewf.comactivewf.com
Action Labor and Staffing Connection CharlotteCharlotte, NC(980) 207-3850info@staffingconnection.comstaffingconnection.com
mid-ohio staffingColumbus, OH(614) 290-0902info@mid-ohiostaffing.commid-ohiostaffing.com
Partners PersonnelPooler, GA(912) 348-2400corporaterecruiting@partnerspersonnel.compartnerspersonnel.com
Express Employment ProfessionalsNorth Aurora, IL(630) 429-9113carmella.meyer@expresspros.comexpresspros.com
CornerStone StaffingTempe, AZ(602) 753-5633professional@cornerstonestaffing.comcornerstonestaffing.com
VerstelaNashville, TN(615) 263-2360jenifer@verstela.comverstela.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name21,826100%
Google Maps category21,826100%
Street address20,50694%
City, state, ZIP21,826100%
Phone21,05196%
Website16,22074%
Email5,73326%
Google rating15,12369%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com2,99552%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com2,36041%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com3787%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California3,1393,017856
Texas2,0732,009610
Florida1,2461,219403
New York770723240
North Carolina594580178
Ohio554542164
Georgia492469150
Illinois492473147
Arizona459443138
Tennessee442421124
Colorado36735597
Pennsylvania32431796
Washington28627587
Virginia28327987
Michigan27527087
Indiana26825877
Wisconsin25124473
New Jersey23722886
Massachusetts23422280
Missouri21821060
Oklahoma21721363
Louisiana20820451
Nevada20820266
Minnesota19819365
Alabama19418551
South Carolina18518154
Kentucky18117840
Maryland17316647
Oregon17116763
Utah17016835
Kansas15014743
Nebraska10710746
District of Columbia1009927
Connecticut807726
Iowa797723
Arkansas767412
Idaho656418
New Mexico646113
Hawaii40406
Mississippi333310
Rhode Island323113
Alaska2323<5
South Dakota2322<5
New Hampshire99<5
Montana88<5
Maine77<5
Delaware6<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY443
Houston, TX391
Dallas, TX309
Chicago, IL274
San Francisco, CA262
Atlanta, GA255
Charlotte, NC218
Los Angeles, CA189
Indianapolis, IN188
Tampa, FL179
Phoenix, AZ172
Denver, CO171
San Antonio, TX158
Orlando, FL153
San Jose, CA151

Questions

What is in the employment agency email list?

One CSV with 21,826 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 5,733 rows have an email address and 21,051 have a phone number.

How many employment agency businesses in the US have an email address?

5,733 of the 21,826 businesses in this list. California has the most: 3,139 businesses, 856 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Employment agency, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Employment attorney1,531235$99
Employment center1,518234$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.