Home / Email lists / Education center

Education center email list

12,331 US businesses listed on Google Maps as education center, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

12,331Businesses
4,369With email (35%)
10,360With phone (84%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
The Life Saving Professionals LLCSan Francisco, CA(415) 400-6102lifesavingprofessionalsllc@gmail.comlifesavingprofessionals.com
Excel Learning AcademyArlington, TX(817) 754-1011info@excellearning.academyexcellearning.academy
Terra Nova Educational Resource CenterSunrise, FL(954) 928-8107hello@terranovaeducation.orgterranovaeducation.org
Ogdensburg HistoryOgdensburg, NY(315) 590-2361oburghistorymuseum@gmail.comogdensburghistorymuseum.com
Family Matters PticEffingham, IL(866) 436-7842info@fmptic.orgfmptic.org
The Tint SchoolBogart, GA(833) 366-9789hello@thetintschool.cothetintschool.co
Ecological Marine AdventuresSurf City, NC(910) 265-4491info@ecologicalmarineadventures.comecologicalmarineadventures.com
Danko EducationNewtown, PA(609) 303-3736david@brettdanko.combrettdanko.com
Sivam Healthcare TrainingNewark, NJ(973) 373-9080sivam.healthcare.training@gmail.comsivamhealthcaretraininginc.godaddysites.com
Genesis Healthcare Training AcademyRedford Township, MI(313) 236-8336info@genesishealthcaretrainingacademy.comgenesishealthcaretrainingacademy.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name12,331100%
Google Maps category12,331100%
Street address7,91564%
City, state, ZIP12,331100%
Phone10,36084%
Website9,22775%
Email4,36935%
Google rating6,86456%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,56736%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,77241%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,03024%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,030910359
Texas692584223
Florida592522212
New York448393162
Illinois262240110
Georgia256226101
North Carolina245209107
Pennsylvania24521491
New Jersey20819182
Michigan20218382
Ohio19416367
Washington17615054
Virginia16614082
Arizona15813152
Massachusetts15413680
Colorado14913256
Maryland13511358
Tennessee13011454
Oregon12710551
Minnesota12610755
Indiana11710242
Missouri1159243
Wisconsin1089342
South Carolina1008542
Alabama907535
Louisiana908232
Kentucky897530
Oklahoma816327
Connecticut776434
Utah686025
Arkansas625529
Kansas625226
Iowa595321
New Mexico584912
Nevada585114
Idaho494220
Mississippi483923
Nebraska39348
Hawaii352914
Maine352716
New Hampshire312316
Delaware282213
Vermont272418
Montana262411
Alaska25229
Rhode Island24219
District of Columbia23218
West Virginia23209
Wyoming22206
North Dakota16166
South Dakota13128

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX98
New York, NY76
Brooklyn, NY73
Chicago, IL72
Los Angeles, CA60
Philadelphia, PA43
Las Vegas, NV41
Orlando, FL39
Phoenix, AZ38
Miami, FL38
San Antonio, TX38
San Diego, CA37
Atlanta, GA36
Columbus, OH34
Dallas, TX34

Questions

What is in the education center email list?

One CSV with 12,331 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 4,369 rows have an email address and 10,360 have a phone number.

How many education center businesses in the US have an email address?

4,369 of the 12,331 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,030 businesses, 359 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Education center, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Adult education school2,313744$99
Special education school2,244753$99
General education school1,674436$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.