Home / Email lists / Dollar store

Dollar store email list

10,337 US businesses listed on Google Maps as dollar store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

10,337Businesses
5,510With email (53%)
10,269With phone (99%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Dollar GeneralDenver City, TX(806) 305-9046digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Dollar GeneralHialeah, FL(786) 598-0228digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Dollar GeneralSacramento, CA(916) 245-1076digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Dollar GeneralMcConnelsville, OH(740) 651-1925digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Dollar GeneralDetroit, MI(313) 725-4605digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Dollar GeneralChenoa, IL(815) 324-0150digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Dollar GeneralRoxboro, NC(336) 915-0051digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Dollar GeneralPrairie Home, MO(660) 841-6088digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Dollar GeneralNunda, NY(585) 213-6180digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Dollar GeneralIndianapolis, IN(317) 735-8248digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name10,337100%
Google Maps category10,337100%
Street address10,337100%
City, state, ZIP10,337100%
Phone10,26999%
Website10,07697%
Email5,51053%
Google rating10,324100%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com5,502100%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com60%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com20%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas1,1551,141454
Florida666660198
California51350585
Ohio461460252
Michigan424422249
Illinois364362198
North Carolina337336155
Missouri297297213
New York291280134
Indiana286285185
Tennessee262261163
Pennsylvania246244139
Oklahoma242242140
Virginia236236103
Arizona23022954
Wisconsin213213124
Alabama209208141
Louisiana201201107
Kentucky200200131
Georgia198198108
Kansas163163109
Arkansas14214196
Minnesota13613690
Colorado12912930
New Jersey12811931
Iowa11711783
New Mexico10710738
Nebraska10010066
South Carolina939352
Mississippi929270
Maryland888626
Nevada80785
West Virginia747453
Oregon626224
Washington606015
Utah45456
South Dakota404024
Wyoming363614
Massachusetts323211
North Dakota313125
Idaho2828<5
Maine252510
Vermont242419
New Hampshire202017
Montana1414<5
Connecticut1312<5
District of Columbia55<5
Delaware<5<5<5
Rhode Island<5<5<5
Alaska<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Chicago, IL117
San Antonio, TX105
Indianapolis, IN104
Houston, TX92
El Paso, TX90
Dallas, TX87
Jacksonville, FL84
Memphis, TN73
Philadelphia, PA72
Miami, FL67
Oklahoma City, OK67
Charlotte, NC66
Orlando, FL64
Tampa, FL63
Detroit, MI61

Questions

What is in the dollar store email list?

One CSV with 10,337 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 5,510 rows have an email address and 10,269 have a phone number.

How many dollar store businesses in the US have an email address?

5,510 of the 10,337 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 1,155 businesses, 454 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Dollar store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.