Home / Email lists / Dog trainer

Dog trainer email list

14,723 US businesses listed on Google Maps as dog trainer, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

14,723Businesses
6,109With email (41%)
13,673With phone (93%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Dogs In HarmonySunnyvale, CA(408) 430-7875bark@harmonydogs.netharmonydogs.net
Scott's K9 - Protection DogsArgyle, TX(919) 939-6003steve@scottsk9.comscottsk9.com
K954 Dog TrainingFort Lauderdale, FL(954) 408-4148k954dogtraining@gmail.comk954dogtraining.com
Mountainside K9 Dog TrainingRensselaer Falls, NY(315) 771-8429mountainsidek9@gmail.commountainsidek9.com
The Dog KnowledgeCharlotte, NC(704) 365-1892info@thedogknowledge.comthedogknowledge.com
Modern Day Dog Training, LLCSan Tan Valley, AZ(480) 605-4534hello@moderndaydogtraining.commoderndaydogtraining.com
The Dog Wizard WestlakeNorth Ridgeville, OH(440) 534-0229columbia@thedogwizard.comthedogwizard.com
Domino Service DogsLakewood, CO(720) 347-5979info@dominoservicedogs.comdominoservicedogs.com
Dog's Day Out Training Center SouthBurien, WA(206) 706-4875info@dogsdayoutseattle.comdogsdayoutseattle.com
Quincy Kennel ClubQuincy, IL(217) 223-3205qkc@quincykennelclub.comquincykennelclub.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name14,723100%
Google Maps category14,723100%
Street address7,63252%
City, state, ZIP14,723100%
Phone13,67393%
Website12,38984%
Email6,10941%
Google rating11,87581%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,68228%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,51325%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com2,91448%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,1071,052455
Texas706671246
Florida599557251
New York363334166
North Carolina302290141
Arizona266250104
Ohio263254115
Colorado262241132
Washington20419192
Illinois19418589
Virginia19218086
Pennsylvania17116191
Oregon16215674
Tennessee14614256
Georgia14513865
New Jersey13613275
Utah12611853
Michigan12111754
Wisconsin1039646
Maryland989150
Massachusetts959052
Missouri939036
Indiana929041
Nevada928836
Oklahoma929143
South Carolina908744
Alabama898844
Kentucky726931
Minnesota686639
Idaho646131
Louisiana615820
Kansas545220
Connecticut474628
Nebraska424023
Iowa413917
New Mexico414016
Arkansas25257
Alaska242313
Rhode Island242319
New Hampshire20206
District of Columbia16155
Hawaii1616<5
Mississippi88<5
Vermont77<5
Delaware66<5
South Dakota65<5
North Dakota5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Chicago, IL71
Phoenix, AZ70
New York, NY67
Houston, TX63
Brooklyn, NY62
Miami, FL58
San Antonio, TX56
San Diego, CA48
Los Angeles, CA46
Tucson, AZ45
Charlotte, NC43
Austin, TX43
Las Vegas, NV42
Portland, OR40
Colorado Springs, CO34

Questions

What is in the dog trainer email list?

One CSV with 14,723 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 6,109 rows have an email address and 13,673 have a phone number.

How many dog trainer businesses in the US have an email address?

6,109 of the 14,723 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,107 businesses, 455 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Dog trainer, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Personal trainer9,3872,985$195
Dog day care center4,0391,846$99
Dog walker3,0521,095$99
Dog breeder1,355411$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.