Home / Email lists / Distribution service

Distribution service email list

11,228 US businesses listed on Google Maps as distribution service, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

11,228Businesses
1,252With email (11%)
9,920With phone (88%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
3 Hanger SupplyCommerce, CA(310) 679-8800sales@3hangersupply.com3hangersupply.com
Power DistributorsDallas, TX(800) 554-3336carlton@powerdistributors.compowerdistributors.com
ACR IndustriesPompano Beach, FL(954) 968-8497office@acrfittings.comacrfittings.com
Buddy RCColumbus, OH(614) 808-4488support@buddyrc.combuddyrc.com
VP Supply CorpAlbany, NY(518) 877-4777mbermudez@vpsupply.comvpsupply.com
The Onyx CompanyChicago, IL(844) 203-8912sales@onyxcompany.comonyxcompany.com
Alliance DistributionDalton, GA(706) 529-4469info@mktalliance.commktalliance.com
Hershey's Ice Cream Distribution CenterMiddletown, PA(717) 930-0950info@hersheyicecream.comhersheyicecream.com
NJ SuppliersNorth Bergen, NJ(201) 781-2822info@njsuppliers.comnjsuppliers.com
Sam's Club Distribution CenterCharlotte, NC(704) 588-5240samsbulk@samsclub.comsamsclub.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name11,228100%
Google Maps category11,228100%
Street address10,75696%
City, state, ZIP11,228100%
Phone9,92088%
Website7,29265%
Email1,25211%
Google rating8,35874%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com69756%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com33827%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com21717%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,2081,033160
Texas904792150
Florida72366088
Ohio47542566
New York46141738
Illinois45240558
Georgia39635858
Pennsylvania39233748
New Jersey37132726
North Carolina35931932
Michigan32629130
Indiana27123330
Tennessee25821029
Arizona22720232
Minnesota22218210
Missouri22019833
Colorado19516919
Massachusetts19016220
South Carolina17515122
Alabama16715423
Oklahoma15413113
Louisiana14512720
Kentucky14311616
Oregon14212613
Maryland14012310
Connecticut1341238
Kansas13211912
Iowa1161038
Nevada1048912
Arkansas958310
Mississippi93858
Idaho72645
Nebraska7161<5
New Mexico5651<5
Washington535215
New Hampshire42385
Utah42397
Wisconsin42427
Hawaii3432<5
Montana3430<5
Rhode Island3332<5
Maine3230<5
South Dakota3227<5
North Dakota3127<5
Virginia31306
Delaware2924<5
Alaska1717<5
District of Columbia<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX120
Phoenix, AZ79
Miami, FL70
Dallas, TX69
Oklahoma City, OK55
San Antonio, TX55
Orlando, FL53
Indianapolis, IN53
Denver, CO51
Portland, OR51
Charlotte, NC46
Brooklyn, NY45
Cincinnati, OH45
Fort Worth, TX45
Tulsa, OK42

Questions

What is in the distribution service email list?

One CSV with 11,228 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,252 rows have an email address and 9,920 have a phone number.

How many distribution service businesses in the US have an email address?

1,252 of the 11,228 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,208 businesses, 160 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Distribution service, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.