Home / Email lists / Department store

Department store email list

7,999 US businesses listed on Google Maps as department store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

7,999Businesses
3,071With email (38%)
7,918With phone (99%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
TargetHuntington Beach, CA(714) 849-1814fn.ln2@target.comtarget.com
TargetTomball, TX(281) 255-6820fn.ln2@target.comtarget.com
Macy'sPlantation, FL(954) 475-3400stephanie.monti@macys.commacys.com
TargetRochester, NY(585) 797-0089fn.ln2@target.comtarget.com
TargetChicago, IL(312) 894-1764fn.ln2@target.comtarget.com
TargetWest Chester Township, OH(513) 712-1001fn.ln2@target.comtarget.com
TargetWilmington, NC(910) 395-5057fn.ln2@target.comtarget.com
TargetPhoenix, AZ(602) 281-1119fn.ln2@target.comtarget.com
Walmart SupercenterCollege Park, GA(770) 994-9440victor.rivera@walmart.comwalmart.com
Kohl'sMilwaukee, WI(414) 363-5920kohlscareerssupport@kohls.comkohls.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name7,999100%
Google Maps category7,999100%
Street address7,990100%
City, state, ZIP7,999100%
Phone7,91899%
Website7,80098%
Email3,07138%
Google rating7,86798%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com2,88994%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1675%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com150%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California834821438
Texas659650260
Florida512503215
New York302291122
Illinois226226105
Ohio22221998
North Carolina19719499
Arizona19519186
Georgia18818680
Wisconsin18118167
Pennsylvania17317068
Virginia17017064
Colorado16816471
Minnesota16816877
New Jersey15415265
Missouri14414450
Tennessee13813755
Washington13413159
Michigan12912858
Indiana12312248
Iowa11511534
Alabama10910836
Oklahoma10110135
Louisiana10010026
Kansas959530
Massachusetts959441
Oregon818136
Kentucky797722
Utah787729
Nevada777732
Maryland767434
Nebraska717116
South Carolina646423
Arkansas606015
Mississippi464610
New Mexico444311
South Dakota41418
Connecticut373719
West Virginia33339
Idaho292911
Maine25257
New Hampshire2525<5
Hawaii22229
Wyoming2121<5
North Dakota1919<5
Montana1414<5
District of Columbia13137
Alaska12125
Rhode Island66<5
Vermont55<5
Delaware<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX65
New York, NY57
Miami, FL49
Chicago, IL45
San Antonio, TX44
Las Vegas, NV39
Brooklyn, NY39
Phoenix, AZ37
San Diego, CA37
Dallas, TX37
Jacksonville, FL36
Los Angeles, CA31
Orlando, FL31
Cincinnati, OH31
Atlanta, GA30

Questions

What is in the department store email list?

One CSV with 7,999 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 3,071 rows have an email address and 7,918 have a phone number.

How many department store businesses in the US have an email address?

3,071 of the 7,999 businesses in this list. California has the most: 834 businesses, 438 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Department store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Academic department3,803943$99
Public health department1,937291$99
Department of motor vehicles1,362197$99
Hospital department1,152373$99
Department of Transportation1,101130$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.