Home / Email lists / Counselor

Counselor email list

33,844 US businesses listed on Google Maps as counselor, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

33,844Businesses
14,636With email (43%)
32,889With phone (97%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Elko Counseling CenterDallas, TX(469) 987-8522contact@elkocounseling.comelkocounseling.com
Fearless Heart CounselingVenice, FL(941) 301-7490karenhartfieldcounseling@gmail.comfearlessheartcounseling.com
Naomi de la Mora, CounselorPasadena, CA(925) 282-1778info@lifestance.comlifestance.com
Jennifer Melnick Carota, MS, LPCBelle Vernon, PA(724) 929-3435therapy@thecounselinghouse.comthecounselinghouse.com
Aspire Integrated Health, PLLCMt Vernon, IL(618) 634-7753amberschweda@aspirepcs.orgaspirepcs.org
Light Mind CounselingOlympia, WA(360) 791-6287jolene@lightmindcounseling.comlightmindcounseling.com
Kaleo Counseling, PLLCFranklin, NC(828) 634-1569diedre.breeden@gmail.comkaleocounselingwnc.com
Dynamic Interventions IncWarner Robins, GA(478) 333-2498server@dynamicinterventions.orgdynamicinterventions.org
A Better Version Collaborative CounselingWooster, OH(234) 249-2427intake@abvcounseling.comabvcounseling.com
Rekindle Relationship CounselingFederal Heights, CO(720) 595-5560jordan@rekindletherapydenver.comrekindletherapydenver.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name33,844100%
Google Maps category33,844100%
Street address31,51893%
City, state, ZIP33,844100%
Phone32,88997%
Website26,57379%
Email14,63643%
Google rating20,27760%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com6,41044%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com4,33730%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com3,88927%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas3,2753,1941,607
Florida1,7821,757780
California1,5081,469625
Pennsylvania1,1891,164531
Illinois1,1761,152586
Washington1,1481,116547
North Carolina1,1431,121536
Georgia1,0661,041535
Ohio1,0321,012476
Colorado1,005990525
Michigan879860440
New York841806273
Virginia781762340
Arizona717709361
Missouri715695356
Tennessee674647321
Oregon603585292
New Jersey595580251
South Carolina541523269
Oklahoma527505215
Wisconsin512502253
Alabama502492251
Indiana479466218
Maryland459452198
Louisiana436424193
Massachusetts393376158
Idaho378365182
Minnesota359354175
Connecticut338329149
Utah319311156
Nebraska304299110
Kansas301288141
Arkansas297287145
Kentucky261254103
Iowa256252133
New Mexico17917569
Mississippi17516983
Nevada16316061
Montana15215163
New Hampshire12612656
South Dakota11911862
Maine11110648
Alaska10710261
West Virginia10310148
Wyoming979441
Rhode Island858443
Vermont706822
Delaware676220
Hawaii676630
District of Columbia545227
North Dakota514927

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX271
Seattle, WA221
Dallas, TX210
Portland, OR208
Chicago, IL192
San Antonio, TX192
Denver, CO184
Austin, TX178
New York, NY157
Charlotte, NC147
Phoenix, AZ142
Atlanta, GA136
Oklahoma City, OK124
Nashville, TN122
Tulsa, OK117

Questions

What is in the counselor email list?

One CSV with 33,844 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 14,636 rows have an email address and 32,889 have a phone number.

How many counselor businesses in the US have an email address?

14,636 of the 33,844 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 3,275 businesses, 1,607 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Counselor, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Marriage or relationship counselor8,7993,674$195
Family counselor5,0891,832$195

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.