Home / Email lists / Convenience store

Convenience store email list

19,903 US businesses listed on Google Maps as convenience store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

19,903Businesses
2,842With email (14%)
18,139With phone (91%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Circle KEl Paso, TX(915) 921-1518becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com
Wheely Clean Express WashCarlsbad, CA(760) 814-2008wheelyclean1991@gmail.comwheelycleanexpresscarwash.com
Circle KTampa, FL(813) 249-8687becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com
Crosby's - HamlinHamlin, NY(585) 964-3100rewards@crosbysstores.comcrosbysstores.com
Circle KWesterville, OH(614) 885-9970becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com
Circle KPhoenix, AZ(602) 973-7030becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com
Circle KCharlotte, NC(704) 947-8548becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com
Circle KWestminster, CO(303) 254-5326becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com
WawaVirginia Beach, VA(757) 460-1114jamie.thurmond@wawa.comwawa.com
Terrible Herbst Convenience StoreLas Vegas, NV(702) 645-5041humanresources@terribleherbst.comterribleherbst.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name19,903100%
Google Maps category19,903100%
Street address19,890100%
City, state, ZIP19,903100%
Phone18,13991%
Website11,31357%
Email2,84214%
Google rating19,44698%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com2,36383%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com2238%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com2569%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas2,5812,301369
California2,2362,068153
Florida1,5401,365234
New York65456087
Ohio63556248
Arizona619568334
North Carolina54547981
Colorado509487109
Virginia47945522
Nevada46543960
Tennessee37934060
Pennsylvania37731217
Georgia36329565
Washington32629620
Oregon32330629
Oklahoma29626019
Illinois28225622
Massachusetts27123721
New Jersey2622208
Maryland2351775
Louisiana23220150
Wisconsin1491308
Indiana14312834
Utah143134<5
Alabama13912438
Michigan12811210
Missouri12411212
South Carolina12311524
Kentucky1089530
New Mexico1089950
Hawaii888417
Arkansas857028
Kansas8370<5
Minnesota807531
Nebraska797313
Iowa6963<5
District of Columbia6452<5
Connecticut54495
Idaho54525
Alaska333113
South Dakota302818
New Hampshire232312
Rhode Island1716<5
Maine12117
Mississippi1110<5
West Virginia1111<5
Wyoming77<5
Montana<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX363
Las Vegas, NV317
Dallas, TX316
San Antonio, TX278
Austin, TX210
Phoenix, AZ205
Los Angeles, CA200
Chicago, IL199
Jacksonville, FL195
Fort Worth, TX194
Philadelphia, PA193
Orlando, FL191
Columbus, OH187
Tampa, FL182
Charlotte, NC175

Questions

What is in the convenience store email list?

One CSV with 19,903 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,842 rows have an email address and 18,139 have a phone number.

How many convenience store businesses in the US have an email address?

2,842 of the 19,903 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 2,581 businesses, 369 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Convenience store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.