Home / Email lists / Coffee shop

Coffee shop email list

29,462 US businesses listed on Google Maps as coffee shop, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

29,462Businesses
11,688With email (40%)
24,897With phone (85%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Starbucks Coffee CompanyBakersfield, CA(661) 396-0579info@starbucks.comstarbucks.com
Sweetwaters Coffee & TeaAllen, TX(214) 785-7089info@sweetwaterscafe.comsweetwaterscafe.com
Tarrazu Coffee Co.Coconut Creek, FL(954) 890-0610info@tarrazucoffee.cotarrazucoffee.co
L'Insolent CoffeeBrooklyn, NY(917) 531-2357hello@linsolentcoffee.comlinsolentcoffee.com
Starbucks Coffee CompanyTucson, AZ(520) 731-0117info@starbucks.comstarbucks.com
Black Rock Coffee BarVancouver, WA(833) 843-5776hello@br.coffeebr.coffee
Onto CoffeeLakewood, CO(983) 999-5213ontocoffee@gmail.comontocoffee.com
Starbucks Coffee CompanyCharlotte, NC(980) 233-1872info@starbucks.comstarbucks.com
Terra CoffeeChicago, IL(312) 955-0675culturaccafe@gmail.comdrinkterracoffee.com
Starbucks Coffee CompanyHilliard, OH(614) 921-8196info@starbucks.comstarbucks.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name29,462100%
Google Maps category29,462100%
Street address29,462100%
City, state, ZIP29,462100%
Phone24,89785%
Website24,56783%
Email11,68840%
Google rating28,36696%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,71115%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com8,47072%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,50713%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California5,3104,4772,317
Texas3,0472,5811,280
Florida2,1301,765744
New York1,7131,332468
Arizona1,092939566
Washington910747378
Colorado872743426
North Carolina821708373
Illinois762627287
Ohio734635296
Oregon603466287
Tennessee580494254
Georgia549450188
Pennsylvania529420188
Nevada485435216
Michigan411371167
New Jersey40534081
Missouri388340184
Virginia386349172
Massachusetts385313117
Louisiana359312120
Oklahoma346301142
Indiana325272154
Wisconsin310265124
Minnesota300265108
Utah286242119
Alabama22619896
Kansas223202112
New Mexico213190100
Kentucky20718284
District of Columbia20316465
South Carolina18916390
Maryland17715662
Alaska17312948
Nebraska17315660
Idaho16314495
Iowa15613471
Hawaii14711154
Arkansas676033
Connecticut666123
South Dakota504921
Rhode Island282316
Mississippi19167
West Virginia11116
North Dakota1096
Wyoming875
Montana77<5
Delaware66<5
New Hampshire66<5
Maine<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY821
Los Angeles, CA592
Chicago, IL538
Brooklyn, NY437
Houston, TX427
San Diego, CA406
San Francisco, CA339
Portland, OR323
Seattle, WA323
San Antonio, TX316
Las Vegas, NV290
Austin, TX287
Phoenix, AZ286
Miami, FL283
Denver, CO279

Questions

What is in the coffee shop email list?

One CSV with 29,462 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 11,688 rows have an email address and 24,897 have a phone number.

How many coffee shop businesses in the US have an email address?

11,688 of the 29,462 businesses in this list. California has the most: 5,310 businesses, 2,317 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Coffee shop, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.