Home / Email lists / Check cashing service

Check cashing service email list

5,420 US businesses listed on Google Maps as check cashing service, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

5,420Businesses
1,133With email (21%)
5,077With phone (94%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Kroger Money ServicesFort Worth, TX(817) 244-2576kroger.ir@kroger.comkroger.com
Moo Loans LLCStudio City, CA(800) 445-9148loans@mooloans.commooloans.com
Walmart Money CenterWest Palm Beach, FL(561) 242-8889museum@walmart.comwalmart.com
PAYOMATICBrooklyn, NY(516) 496-1970support@payomatic.compayomatic.com
Kroger Money ServicesCincinnati, OH(513) 271-1260kroger.ir@kroger.comkroger.com
Kroger Money ServicesNashville, TN(615) 297-7531kroger.ir@kroger.comkroger.com
ACE Cash ExpressWinston-Salem, NC(336) 722-0233taxprogram@acecashexpress.comacecashexpress.com
Fry's Money ServicesChandler, AZ(480) 917-7596fryscookingschool@frysfood.comfrysfood.com
ACE Cash ExpressAtlanta, GA(404) 505-0170taxprogram@acecashexpress.comacecashexpress.com
Walmart Money CenterJoliet, IL(815) 744-7575claudia.delavega@walmart.comwalmart.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name5,420100%
Google Maps category5,420100%
Street address5,407100%
City, state, ZIP5,420100%
Phone5,07794%
Website4,12076%
Email1,13321%
Google rating4,35680%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com97386%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com11810%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com424%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas826723221
California55850557
Florida50247749
New York26225053
Ohio24824676
Tennessee22321685
North Carolina21720827
Arizona21520299
Georgia16215053
Illinois135127<5
Pennsylvania13311632
Colorado13012720
Alabama11411119
New Jersey111104<5
Michigan10810518
Louisiana988421
Nevada96955
Indiana908845
Virginia848128
Kentucky666528
Utah6657<5
Maryland646416
Oklahoma615411
Missouri58569
South Carolina575611
Wisconsin5252<5
Washington4646<5
Kansas4438<5
Massachusetts4241<5
New Mexico4136<5
Arkansas363520
Mississippi2523<5
Oregon2020<5
Connecticut1919<5
District of Columbia171710
Idaho1616<5
Minnesota1615<5
Iowa1212<5
Nebraska1111<5
Alaska77<5
Rhode Island5<5<5
South Dakota<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
Hawaii<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX190
Los Angeles, CA116
Chicago, IL98
Dallas, TX98
Brooklyn, NY95
Philadelphia, PA95
Phoenix, AZ85
Charlotte, NC75
Miami, FL74
San Antonio, TX62
Columbus, OH61
Las Vegas, NV60
Indianapolis, IN58
Memphis, TN58
Louisville, KY51

Questions

What is in the check cashing service email list?

One CSV with 5,420 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,133 rows have an email address and 5,077 have a phone number.

How many check cashing service businesses in the US have an email address?

1,133 of the 5,420 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 826 businesses, 221 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Check cashing service, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.