Home / Email lists / Cannabis store

Cannabis store email list

5,161 US businesses listed on Google Maps as cannabis store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

5,161Businesses
1,178With email (23%)
5,082With phone (98%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Heritage MendocinoUkiah, CA(707) 621-9125info@heritage-mendocino.comheritage-mendocino.com
GrowHealthy Dispensary - Lake WorthLake Worth Beach, FL(561) 675-0795info@growhealthy.comgrowhealthy.com
LivWell DispensaryDenver, CO(303) 758-9114vandeputp@gmail.comlivwell.com
Okie Wonderland - OKCThe Village, OK(405) 849-4651okieswonderland@gmail.comtheokiewonderland.com
Flower Power DispensersNew York, NY(646) 916-0491uml@flowerpowerdispensers.comflowerpowerdispensers.com
Green Oasis DispensaryPortland, OR(503) 937-2060admin@greenoasiscannabis.comgreenoasiscannabis.com
CBD SurgeonsMt Clemens, MI(586) 246-5852here@surgeonsolution.iosurgeonsolution.io
Purlife Dispensary Shelton - Louisiana & MontgomeryAlbuquerque, NM(505) 200-0956info@purlifenm.compurlifenm.com
CBD American Shaman DispensaryFort Worth, TX(682) 499-6126inspirewellnesscp@gmail.comcbdamericanshaman.com
Canna4Life Cannabis DispensaryClarkston, WA(509) 295-8218canna4lifeoffice@gmail.comcanna4life.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name5,161100%
Google Maps category5,161100%
Street address5,08799%
City, state, ZIP5,161100%
Phone5,08298%
Website4,82894%
Email1,17823%
Google rating5,144100%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com43337%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com54246%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com20317%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California649642121
Florida379378155
Colorado37537363
Oklahoma30629866
New York23022463
Oregon22422451
Michigan21721252
New Mexico20520139
Texas20119244
Washington17017041
Massachusetts13913829
Arizona12011942
Missouri11211135
North Carolina10810616
New Jersey10810730
Ohio929214
District of Columbia908728
Alaska76747
Illinois767628
Nevada757423
Pennsylvania575719
Maine40406
Minnesota363512
Tennessee34346
Nebraska3333<5
Maryland3232<5
Wisconsin30298
Georgia2423<5
Montana24245
Virginia1817<5
Indiana1615<5
South Carolina1616<5
Hawaii1515<5
Louisiana1515<5
Mississippi1313<5
Vermont1312<5
Arkansas12125
Connecticut1111<5
Utah995
Kentucky77<5
West Virginia77<5
South Dakota66<5
Kansas55<5
Alabama<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
Rhode Island<5<5<5
Iowa<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Denver, CO157
Albuquerque, NM135
Portland, OR125
Oklahoma City, OK113
Los Angeles, CA106
Tulsa, OK92
Washington, DC90
Colorado Springs, CO62
Anchorage, AK53
New York, NY51
Las Vegas, NV47
Seattle, WA46
Phoenix, AZ43
San Antonio, TX43
Houston, TX41

Questions

What is in the cannabis store email list?

One CSV with 5,161 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,178 rows have an email address and 5,082 have a phone number.

How many cannabis store businesses in the US have an email address?

1,178 of the 5,161 businesses in this list. California has the most: 649 businesses, 121 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Cannabis store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.