Home / Email lists / Cafe

Cafe email list

8,371 US businesses listed on Google Maps as cafe, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

8,371Businesses
1,626With email (19%)
7,428With phone (89%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Boba Tea LoungeCovina, CA(626) 339-9639vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Sam's Club CafeLewisville, TX(972) 436-6684samsbulk@samsclub.comsamsclub.com
Bahia Bowls Cape CoralCape Coral, FL(239) 772-2618info@bahiabowls.combahiabowls.com
1001 Nights Cafe’ & DessertStaten Island, NY(718) 370-8080website@1001nightscafe.com1001nightscafe.com
Caffe UmbriaSeattle, WA(206) 624-5847info@caffeumbria.comcaffeumbria.com
Charlie's CafeTempe, AZ(602) 245-2665admin@lovecharlies.comlovecharlies.com
Little Crêpe CaféCambridge, MA(617) 714-4034jeandany@littlecrepecafe.comlittlecrepecafe.com
Oriental TeaChicago, IL(312) 600-9321orientaltea888@gmail.comorientalteail.com
Jamii CaféToledo, OH(419) 280-4755jikonitoledo@gmail.comjikoni-toledo.com
Carolina Red CaféHigh Point, NC(336) 685-1157carolinaredcafe@gmail.comcarolinaredcafe.square.site

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name8,371100%
Google Maps category8,371100%
Street address8,371100%
City, state, ZIP8,371100%
Phone7,42889%
Website6,76581%
Email1,62619%
Google rating8,24098%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com56835%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com46328%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com59537%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,5511,377269
Texas590531133
Florida588529118
New York524444123
Washington27423379
Arizona21719547
Massachusetts20918542
Illinois20618548
Ohio19717248
North Carolina19517146
Pennsylvania19115839
New Jersey18116427
Colorado17615149
Oregon15012736
Wisconsin14613929
Georgia12310627
Missouri12010233
Virginia11710421
Tennessee1069126
Louisiana1039423
Michigan1038524
Nevada928517
Minnesota898221
District of Columbia847113
Maryland796416
Utah786720
Hawaii72619
New Mexico716617
Indiana696011
Oklahoma636216
South Carolina575112
Kansas545114
Alabama443611
Kentucky393710
Alaska352712
Idaho34307
Nebraska26228
Connecticut2322<5
Iowa2322<5
Arkansas19185
Rhode Island17159
Maine11115
South Dakota1111<5
New Hampshire77<5
Montana<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Los Angeles, CA202
New York, NY176
Brooklyn, NY173
Chicago, IL155
San Francisco, CA149
Seattle, WA132
Philadelphia, PA123
San Diego, CA112
Houston, TX107
Miami, FL88
Portland, OR87
Boston, MA86
Washington, DC84
Dallas, TX78
Denver, CO70

Questions

What is in the cafe email list?

One CSV with 8,371 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,626 rows have an email address and 7,428 have a phone number.

How many cafe businesses in the US have an email address?

1,626 of the 8,371 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,551 businesses, 269 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Cafe, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.