Home / Email lists / Brewery

Brewery email list

5,818 US businesses listed on Google Maps as brewery, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

5,818Businesses
677With email (12%)
5,184With phone (89%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Humble Sea Brewing Co.Pacifica, CA(650) 898-8008info@humblesea.comhumblesea.com
BJ's Restaurant & BrewhouseJacksonville, FL(904) 998-0460catering@bjsrestaurants.combjsrestaurants.com
Ranger Creek Brewing & DistillingSan Antonio, TX(210) 339-2282info@drinkrangercreek.comdrinkrangercreek.com
Fossil Craft Beer CompanyColorado Springs, CO(719) 375-8298info@fossilcraftbeer.comfossilcraftbeer.com
TALEA Beer Co. - Cobble HillBrooklyn, NY(716) 466-2126tara@taleabeer.comtaleabeer.com
El SueƱito Brewing CompanyBellingham, WA(360) 543-6809hello@elsuenitobrewing.comelsuenitobrewing.com
Panacea Brewing CompanyWilmington, NC(910) 945-9825info@panaceabrewingcompany.companaceabrewingcompany.com
Collision Bend Brewing Company ClevelandCleveland, OH(216) 273-7879contact@collisionbendbrewery.comcollisionbendbrewery.com
Straub Brewery IncSt Marys, PA(814) 834-2875vince@straubbeer.comstraubbeer.com
Studly Brewing CompanyChesapeake, VA(757) 410-7765info@studlybrewing.comstudlybrewing.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name5,818100%
Google Maps category5,818100%
Street address5,67398%
City, state, ZIP5,818100%
Phone5,18489%
Website5,40393%
Email67712%
Google rating5,61797%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com25538%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com29644%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com12619%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California822737125
Florida33930631
Texas31527739
Colorado26123826
New York23120331
Washington20919029
North Carolina19918323
Ohio19817929
Pennsylvania15612123
Virginia13713010
Oregon13111836
Michigan13011919
Illinois12010619
Arizona11710714
Tennessee11510411
Wisconsin1049020
Georgia101916
Missouri897311
Minnesota857816
New Jersey8571<5
Massachusetts776411
New Mexico737017
Oklahoma6351<5
Indiana60585
Maryland6053<5
Nevada56535
South Carolina5248<5
Kentucky51457
Idaho464211
Louisiana46386
Connecticut4037<5
Kansas39355
Utah39376
Alabama38357
Iowa3230<5
Alaska2726<5
Nebraska2725<5
Maine2421<5
Arkansas21206
District of Columbia1816<5
South Dakota1616<5
Hawaii1210<5
West Virginia87<5
Mississippi66<5
Rhode Island65<5
Vermont65<5
Montana55<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
San Diego, CA101
Seattle, WA73
Denver, CO67
Portland, OR66
Chicago, IL57
Albuquerque, NM51
Philadelphia, PA41
Charlotte, NC39
Cincinnati, OH39
Columbus, OH39
Pittsburgh, PA39
Austin, TX39
Brooklyn, NY38
Los Angeles, CA35
Tampa, FL33

Questions

What is in the brewery email list?

One CSV with 5,818 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 677 rows have an email address and 5,184 have a phone number.

How many brewery businesses in the US have an email address?

677 of the 5,818 businesses in this list. California has the most: 822 businesses, 125 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Brewery, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.