Home / Email lists / Book store

Book store email list

6,915 US businesses listed on Google Maps as book store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

6,915Businesses
918With email (13%)
5,699With phone (82%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Adobe Books & Arts CooperativeSan Francisco, CA(415) 864-3936adobesf@gmail.comadobebooks.com
Books-A-MillionSan Marcos, TX(512) 648-4404usiness@booksamillion.combooksamillion.com
Saint Thomas Book CenterOpa-locka, FL(305) 625-5179csueb@bkstr.combkstr.com
Book Culture on BroadwayNew York, NY(646) 403-3000coursebooks@bookculture.combookculture.com
Queens University of Charlotte BookstoreCharlotte, NC(704) 337-2413csueb@bkstr.combkstr.com
Xenophile BibliopoleRichland, WA(509) 375-7505xenophilebooks@gmail.comxenophilebooks.com
Open Books North LawndaleChicago, IL(872) 270-0904books@open-books.orgopen-books.org
The Booksellers on Fountain SquareCincinnati, OH(513) 258-2038vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Adventist Book CenterAtlanta, GA(404) 799-1003webmaster@adventistbookcenter.comadventistbookcenter.com
Duquesne University BookstorePittsburgh, PA(412) 314-0286csueb@bkstr.combkstr.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name6,915100%
Google Maps category6,915100%
Street address6,72797%
City, state, ZIP6,915100%
Phone5,69982%
Website4,98472%
Email91813%
Google rating5,34877%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com45249%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com23526%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com23125%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,096884150
Texas59747678
Florida53541762
New York41733053
North Carolina20717232
Washington19916341
Illinois19816722
Ohio19216831
Georgia18715321
Pennsylvania17213927
Colorado16714214
Arizona16413627
Tennessee14411426
Oregon14010824
Michigan13912822
Virginia13010521
Massachusetts12210820
New Jersey113919
Oklahoma1048916
Louisiana1039416
Maryland1038314
Missouri967810
Alabama877713
Nevada8466<5
Utah83668
Indiana806814
Minnesota80758
Wisconsin767015
South Carolina66608
Kansas59506
Kentucky48419
District of Columbia46367
New Mexico454012
Idaho3833<5
Iowa3632<5
Connecticut32295
Arkansas30265
Nebraska3026<5
Hawaii2116<5
Alaska1615<5
Rhode Island1311<5
Mississippi99<5
Maine88<5
New Hampshire66<5
South Dakota65<5
Delaware55<5
Montana<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY148
Los Angeles, CA143
Chicago, IL110
Brooklyn, NY98
Houston, TX88
Portland, OR84
Atlanta, GA81
Miami, FL78
Philadelphia, PA76
Seattle, WA69
San Francisco, CA67
San Diego, CA66
San Antonio, TX59
Baltimore, MD56
Phoenix, AZ55

Questions

What is in the book store email list?

One CSV with 6,915 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 918 rows have an email address and 5,699 have a phone number.

How many book store businesses in the US have an email address?

918 of the 6,915 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,096 businesses, 150 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Book store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.