Home / Email lists / Bank

Bank email list

33,602 US businesses listed on Google Maps as bank, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

33,602Businesses
6,616With email (20%)
33,145With phone (99%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
East West BankPasadena, CA(626) 768-6088info@eastwestbank.comeastwestbank.com
Texas Regional BankHouston, TX(713) 300-0986fx@trb.banktrb.bank
Synovus BankJacksonville, FL(888) 796-6887info@synovus.comsynovus.com
Chase BankBrooklyn, NY(718) 647-3928or@chase.comchase.com
Chase BankCharlotte, NC(980) 273-7650or@chase.comchase.com
Valley Central BankLiberty Township, OH(513) 821-3335info@valleycentral.orgvalleycentral.org
Academy BankGreeley, CO(970) 534-3540tkay@academybank.comacademybank.com
U.S. Bank BranchPhoenix, AZ(480) 566-815224hrmilitaryservicecenter.shared@usbank.comusbank.com
Huntington BankChicago, IL(773) 292-2331digitaloperations@huntington.comhuntington.com
East West BankBellevue, WA(425) 882-8883info@eastwestbank.comeastwestbank.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name33,602100%
Google Maps category33,602100%
Street address33,571100%
City, state, ZIP33,602100%
Phone33,14599%
Website32,61397%
Email6,61620%
Google rating32,47497%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com5,23179%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com70611%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com67910%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California2,4132,388672
Texas1,6741,649373
Florida1,3061,291371
New York778771205
North Carolina524515113
Ohio471460122
Colorado446440100
Arizona43743090
Illinois393388116
Washington35134952
Tennessee33032393
Georgia307302118
Missouri30730378
Oklahoma30729966
Virginia27627561
New Jersey24023823
Louisiana23723171
Pennsylvania23123145
Kansas22422247
Nevada21721640
Oregon21521232
Indiana21321169
Massachusetts20119626
Michigan19719350
Utah19219043
Alabama19018959
Wisconsin18718449
Maryland15915626
Kentucky14514447
Minnesota14414345
New Mexico13913616
District of Columbia12812643
South Carolina12312240
Arkansas11510929
Idaho11111115
Nebraska999512
Iowa848417
South Dakota515010
Connecticut39395
Hawaii232315
Alaska1818<5
Rhode Island1414<5
Mississippi55<5
West Virginia55<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY315
Houston, TX274
Chicago, IL259
Los Angeles, CA231
Dallas, TX215
Brooklyn, NY185
Charlotte, NC162
San Francisco, CA146
Austin, TX145
Miami, FL136
San Diego, CA128
Washington, DC128
Atlanta, GA125
Denver, CO123
San Antonio, TX123

Questions

What is in the bank email list?

One CSV with 33,602 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 6,616 rows have an email address and 33,145 have a phone number.

How many bank businesses in the US have an email address?

6,616 of the 33,602 businesses in this list. California has the most: 2,413 businesses, 672 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Bank, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.