Home / Email lists / Bakery

Bakery email list

11,997 US businesses listed on Google Maps as bakery, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

11,997Businesses
1,998With email (17%)
10,730With phone (89%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
BAD Bakers NatomasSacramento, CA(916) 900-4788411@badbakers.combadbakers.com
Baby BakeryHialeah, FL(305) 828-3990vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
The Golden Whisk Bakery and CafeMidland, TX(432) 262-1041orders@thegoldenwhiskcookies.comthegoldenwhiskcookies.com
bread @jensArtisanRochester, NY(585) 340-7123jensartisan@gmail.comjensartisanbread.square.site
Busken BakeryCincinnati, OH(513) 871-5330orders@busken.combusken.com
Proof BreadPhoenix, AZ(480) 270-8320markets@proofbread.comproofbread.com
JPS PastryRaleigh, NC(919) 228-8288info@jpspastry.comjpspastry.com
Las Tapatias CakeryRockford, IL(815) 708-8691vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Le French Dad BoulangerieMontclair, NJ(973) 746-0288info@lefrenchdad.comlefrenchdad.com
Venus CafeKent, WA(253) 277-0178omar_altteke@yahoo.comvenuscafewa.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name11,997100%
Google Maps category11,997100%
Street address10,81390%
City, state, ZIP11,997100%
Phone10,73089%
Website8,96275%
Email1,99817%
Google rating10,86691%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com53027%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com51726%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com95148%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,4821,386270
Florida756701158
Texas750699179
New York36232367
Ohio27025180
Arizona22120434
North Carolina21518048
Illinois20719745
New Jersey20218745
Washington20218060
Pennsylvania17515234
Colorado16014540
Michigan14513624
Georgia13212033
Massachusetts12811735
Oregon11510326
Tennessee11310127
Virginia11010142
Oklahoma1049023
Hawaii988816
Louisiana948524
Indiana918331
Utah888221
Nevada868018
Wisconsin837323
Missouri807618
Maryland776820
Alabama675718
Kentucky605616
Minnesota605217
Nebraska524912
District of Columbia504210
Kansas50476
New Mexico474413
South Carolina42359
Iowa38368
Alaska2622<5
Idaho25245
Arkansas23218
Connecticut2323<5
Rhode Island10105
South Dakota109<5
Maine<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Miami, FL175
Los Angeles, CA159
Chicago, IL158
New York, NY128
Houston, TX108
Philadelphia, PA101
Brooklyn, NY98
San Francisco, CA93
Dallas, TX88
San Antonio, TX87
Phoenix, AZ80
San Jose, CA78
Seattle, WA78
San Diego, CA68
Tampa, FL68

Questions

What is in the bakery email list?

One CSV with 11,997 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,998 rows have an email address and 10,730 have a phone number.

How many bakery businesses in the US have an email address?

1,998 of the 11,997 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,482 businesses, 270 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Bakery, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.